?

Log in

No account? Create an account
♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 18th, 2005 (06:37 am)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful
current song: So happy together - ...some emo band.

Aj opened up to me a lot last night. This makes me happy.
We're so getting married.
-nods-


Ooooh, and POTTER!!!!

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 17th, 2005 (05:31 pm)
tired

current mood: tired
current song: Cells- the servant

God, I'm obsessing over lj again.Collapse )

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 17th, 2005 (04:24 pm)
crappy

current mood: crappy

I'm losing him already, I can feel it.

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 17th, 2005 (11:59 am)
bored

current mood: bored
current song: Lack of music, god I'm laaame.

Yoooo! I'm so bored, I got a xanga! Aren't you jealous? I know you is, yo. Aiight, so I've gone through like a million and one layouts, changed the layout of my myspace, and am about to work on a new lj layout. God boredom is the pits. I've also gotta go shower, I've been putting it off because I get so drawn into this whole graphic shit, yanno. I'm so hungry, I dunno what I want to eat, but Alana owe's me 6 dollas, yo. Fucking library card, and I had a late fee! On the J.M barrie book, but Still come on! Late fee's at the library = nonsense. So, yeah, Um, shower, must go do this now. -sends life to Aj's text messages so I can feel better.- Oh! I feel all weak, I think I'm getting the flu, how lame. Ugggh, I miss mah baby too much. I hope mamasita helps me with the mola so I can go see him and cuddle him forever..or a day or so, whichever is fine, just as long as I can see him. Well, Yes, I hafta go shower and then eat, and make a new background for my lj, I'm so using Aj, byyy the way. I mean using him for my background and shiat, that is. Mwahahaaa, Mmmk, going to do all that jazz, Love yoou's!

Stole this from Jesse, DO it! Please?Collapse )

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

Aaaaand, Go!

November 16th, 2005 (09:31 pm)

Soooo, wow. Okay, Mom is here for three nights straight, I'm going insane, someone shoot me, and soon. Ugggh. She's being a bitch right now, go fucking figure. Ugh. Gah. I want to scream. But, on the bright side I'll be talking to my Aj tonight, and that makes me very happy. Mom says she might loan me the money to go see him, I just gotta figure out when, and then I gotta get a job, and that blows, but it's very very much worth it. You guys just ain't be knowin' yo. My tummy is grumbling, that's no good. Okay, anyways, yeah, well, to add on to my current annoyances let's add mamaw. She's being completely absurd. I hate how she treats me like such a fucking baby, if I wasn't depending on her financially, I'd be sooo outta here. I mean, that's bad to say because I love her so much, and she's so important to me, but I don't even think she wants me to go to college, I mean I think she wants me to just stay here with her for the rest of my life, and hang out with her. I mean, it's cool to hang with mam's but sometimes I want to go away, this morning I wanted to go to the park, to write and shit you know, clear my mind, but she told me that it was a stupid idea and I should stay home. Then she sends me to the grocery store, and I come back and she's all "you didn't stay long!" and i'm like "uhhh, it doesn't take long to get groceries." and then she's all "I thought you were going to the park" and ugggh, she's so confusing, my eyes are closing, this is not good, hmmmm, okay, well, I had fun skateboarding today, but I really missed Aj, I couldn't talk to him today, and it was killing me....

click here for the mushy stuffCollapse )
Peace out -throws west sign symbol-

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

Aj.

November 14th, 2005 (10:47 pm)
enthralled

current mood: enthralled
current song: My baby falling asleep. :)

Tonight was weird. But, I really really don't care. I mean, I'm just, so, ugh Happy. but it's like my life is chaos right now but when I talk to him, or think of him or anything it's just like, gah, everything is perfect. He makes me smile, no matter what he's doing. I know he thinks I'm going to leave him, but I won't. I couldn't. I know it's so sudden, so unexpected, but it's so wonderful too. I've always said love doesn't care about time, it hits when it's ready. I'm listening to him right now, he's falling asleep, and he has no idea that I love him so much. I love to hear him, whether he's talking, laughing, complaining, or trying to sleep. Everything that comes out of his mouth is beautiful. I wish I could just say this to him, but it works so much better when I write it. I can say whatever I want, not hold back. I wish I had more money so I could hop on the nearest plane and go be with him forever. But, I want him to continue his life, I mean I want him to keep up with his friends, and do the things he enjoys. I want him to be happy. I wish I could spend every minute, every second of every day talking to him. This is so quick, everything is so out of the blue, but I love it, I love everything about it, how close we are, how comfortable he makes me feel, how much I smile when I talk to him or even think of him. I just care about him so much, I dunno how to let him know. I know it's drastic but I want to be with him forever, I want to cuddle with him and kiss him and brush his hair out of his face with my fingers and just be together. I've had strong feelings before, but never like these. It's so intense with him. I cry, and I laugh, and I cry because I'm laughing or because he just says the sweetest things, things no one has ever told me, but I've wanted to hear my entire life. He gives me butterflies, and makes my eyes water and I've played out when we meet so many times in my head, god, I just love him so much.

Okay, I've said what I've been holding in, and I know you're reading, mister.. so I hope this gives you some hint of how I feel... I love you baby. ♥x♥

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

Two Entries in one day, wow!

November 13th, 2005 (04:32 pm)
ecstatic

current mood: ecstatic
current song: My dog, who is licking himself, disturbing, I know.

Weeeelll, I wrote Linds an email, hopefully everything will work out. I really hate it when she's mad at me. And I know you're reading this, crotch, so you know I love you. Man, I'm tired. We just saw Zathura, it was so effen cute. Like, the little kid got a robot, and it was small and was all "Go get me a juice box, BIATCH!" lmaooo. Okay, so yeah. Soo, Aj and I were supposed to not talk today, you know see if we could actually do it? And god! It was like, so hard not to call that foo. I mean, I literally had his name on the screen on my phone, and would like, start to press the button then flip the phone closed, Alana kept saying "just call him" but, I wasn't sure. I mean, I wanted too, but I just didn't want to annoy him, you know? But, he finally called me and my heart jumped out of my chest I was so excited. but I couldn't talk for very long because I was at the movies, but it's all good. And! He and ellen are getting along now, she says she wants things to go back to the way they were only w/o the whole liking him thing, so that is good. I feel like everything is working out and it's just wonderful. Now I hafta think of what to say to say what I want to say and not sound dorky and desperate and pathetic, any ideas? Mk, Going to lay down now. byyye!
xo
Tessa

Edit::: I said what I wanted to say. And well, he replied with what I wanted to hear. So, I'm offically taken, aaand by the greatest guy ever isn't it wonderful. -melts-

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

-dances-

November 13th, 2005 (11:43 am)
loved

current mood: loved
current song: Some evanesence that alana is listening too

I'm so very happy right now.

Everything worked out with Aj, except Ellen isn't talking to him anymore, but um, she'll talk to him, with time. I can't believe she's mad at him and not me, honestly. I'd much rather her talk to him and not to me, I mean don't get me wrong, she's one of my best friends, but I know that Aj cares about her, they're really good friends, and I just want him to be happy. And, yeah. I am just too happy to feel really bad right now you know. Well, okay, I've gotta go try and win my Lyndsie back, so update later.
Love you all!
xox
Tessa

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 11th, 2005 (08:54 pm)

My heart races, and my breaths are cut short. My stomach flutters and I fall into you. The sound of your voice, makes me giddy. The thought of your touch makes me warm. Everyone is against it, but seems so right. What I hate the most is I can't tell you. My courage cowers when I begin to speak, I quickly change the subject to something witty. I want to be with you forever, even though we've only just met. I wish you'd say it first.

Yikes.

♥Tessa♥ [userpic]

(no subject)

November 10th, 2005 (02:13 am)

oh lawdy lawdy. Life is a trip.